Gents Trophy Winners

 

TrophyWinner
Philip Trophy FoursomesC. Peachey & I. Reid
TSB Bank Trophy B. Harper & N. Cobban
Norco Trophy D. Ross
The Spence CupE. Taylor
Clydesdale Bank Trophy D. Ross
Harry Cockburn Challenge CupR. Barr
W.W Ledingham CupN. Crighton
 Sandy Whyte Scratch Matchplay Trophy S. Joss
Donside Tyres Match Play Trophy N. Cobban
The Slaters TrophyI. Peacock  
Handicap Eclectic Trophy R. Bruce
Skol CupD. Ross
Scottish Brewers ShieldB. Peace
Gordon Trophy G. Chalmers
Miss Milne CupCallum Coutts
John Player Special Trophy S. Joss

 

Ladies Trophy Winners
TrophyWinner
Ladies Championship CupMiss H. Bycroft 
Victoria CupMiss A. Joss 
Frances McColl CupMiss H. Bycroft
AMMCO Challenge CupMrs L. Strathdee
Correen CupMrs S. Mathers
Campbell Cupxxxxxxxx
Fairfield CupMrs J. Smith
Seasons SalverMiss A. Joss
Rinmore CupMiss H. Bycroft
Veteran’s CupMrs B. Grant
The Captain’s CupMrs M. Thompson
The Spar CupMrs J. Bycroft
Wm. Hay & Sons Shield Miss H. Bycroft
Senior QuaichMrs J. Bycroft
Ladies GreensomesMiss H. Bycroft & Mrs M. Miller
2 Ball FoursomesMiss A. Joss & Mrs E. Reid
Charity TrophyMrs Y. Edon
Bra' Lass BowlMrs L. Nicol
Gordon CupMiss H. Bycroft & Miss A. Joss

 

Mixed Trophy Winnners

 

TrophyWinner
The Whitecraigs SalverMr P. Morrison & Miss A. Joss
Breda Rose BowlMr G. Barrett & Mrs J. Alexander
Robbie Joss TrophyMr J. Nicol & Mrs L. Nicol
Ross Scott TrophyM. Spence, S. Spence, M. Reid, D. Walker
Captains Prize-
Craig Ross Cup-
Senior/Junior Winners

 

TrophyWinner
Grieve TrophySteve Allan
McArthur TrophyJosh Anderson
Davidson Philip CupC. Laird & F. Laird
Advanced Junior Trophy Winners

 

TrophyWinner
James A Gordon Trophy (Cup)Cameron Cobban
Junior Handicap Champion (Cup)Greg Smith
Gibson CupFraser Laird
Gilbert Forbes Memorial Trophy (Cup)Ethan Fraser
Gladstone Quaich-
I&P McKenzie CupEthan Fraser
Tower Trophy Junior Eclectic (Shield)Cameron Cobban
Tower Trophy Handicap (Shield)Ethan Fraser
Greenkeepers ShieldCameron Cobban & Ethan Fraser
Medal League CupEthan Fraser
Aberdeen Air Conditioning Shield-
Donside Tyre Trophy (Wooden)Owen Lawson
Senior Trophy Winners

 

TrophyWinner
Alec Blackwood QuaichM. Edwards
Bill Rough CupS. Reid
Veterans CupG. Mackenzie
Swewart ShieldS. Lawson
Donside Tyres TrophyJ. Nicol & T. Baker
David Dawson Winter TrophyS. Whyte
Sandy Thain Away Day TrophyJ. Lee
David Ward Flame Away DayB. Chalmers
Bill Chalmers CupJ. Edon
Bob Holden TrophyB. Chalmers & D. Ross
John Ganley PlateS. Stewart
Wee CuppieS. Whyte
Sandy Thain  - OpenB. Urquhart (Murcar Links)
Prudential CupS. Reid
Winter Pool LeagueC. Spence
TSB Bank Challenge CupAlford